2026 NFL Season · Week 6

Mazzo NFL Picks Pool

Pick the winner. Call the total. Nail the final score.

Make Week 6 Picks
Players6
Week 6 picks complete34
Pool completion40%
Games final1/14

Pool Spotlight

Week 6 Calls from The Pool
Week 6
Chris's Picks
SEAoverDEN— 23-17

Player Statistics

Every pool player is shown. Accuracy values use only completed official scored picks. Click any column to sort.

Mike's NFL teamMike621071.7366.1%53.2%006293312.4716.9211.1899
Margaret's NFL teamMargaret64961.5048.4%50.0%006174711.9117.3113.03211
Nat's NFL teamNat61891.4652.5%52.5%004243712.5619.6715.38017
Chris's NFL teamChris64861.3459.4%46.9%003352911.9717.5913.19717
David's NFL teamDavid62791.2751.6%35.5%004313111.6316.4012.21010
David P's NFL teamDavid P58771.3351.7%50.0%003302811.5716.1610.9857

Pick Completion

Week 6 progress
Mike's NFL teamMike14/14
Week complete
Nat's NFL teamNat13/14
1 picks remaining
David P's NFL teamDavid P4/14
10 picks remaining
Chris's NFL teamChris1/14
13 picks remaining
David's NFL teamDavid1/14
13 picks remaining
Margaret's NFL teamMargaret1/14
13 picks remaining

Pool Scoring Rules

Each game has three predictions: winner, over/under, and exact final score.

ResultPoints
Winner only OR O/U only1
Winner + O/U2
Exactly one team score correct+3
Exact full score+3
Exact full score + winner OR O/U4
Exact full score + winner + O/U🔥 5 — SPECTACULAR
Closest non-exact score prediction, error ≤ 6+1 BONUS

Week 6 Games

14 games
Sun, Oct 18, 7:30 AM
HOU@JAX
Official O/U: 43.5 · Favorite: JAX -3.0
Sun, Oct 18, 11:00 AM
CHI@ATL
Official O/U: 47.5 · Favorite: ATL -1.5
Sun, Oct 18, 11:00 AM
BAL@CLE
Official O/U: 40.5 · Favorite: BAL -3.5
Sun, Oct 18, 11:00 AM
CAR@PHI
Official O/U: 42.5 · Favorite: PHI -1.5
Sun, Oct 18, 11:00 AM
PIT@TB
Official O/U: 40.5 · Favorite: PIT -3.0
Sun, Oct 18, 11:00 AM
NO@NYG
Official O/U: 45.5 · Favorite: NYG -1.5

Recent Picks

Latest activity
Nat submitted a pickCHI@ATL🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickNYJ@NE🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickWAS@SF🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickDAL@GB🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickBUF@LV🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickLAC@KC🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickARI@LAR🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickTEN@IND🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickNO@NYG🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickPIT@TB🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickCAR@PHI🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Nat submitted a pickBAL@CLE🔒 Picks reveal at kickoff
Players6
Week 6 picks complete34
Pool completion40%
Games final1/14